Open Show winners 2019

Open Show 2019

Open Single Breed Show

31st May 2019
Judge(s): 
Ms Gabriele Schroeter

Best in Show

Layton-Smith’s Elviis al Noushafarin Velourias (Imp AUT)

 

Reserve Best in Show

Monk’s Al Zubeyda Mahabbah (Imp FRA)

Best Puppy

Layton-Smith’s Velourias Pris von Schmidt

Best Veteran

Buckley’s Al Caliphs Djansa

Best Smooth

Fisher’s Ruweis Isad

 

 

Dog Results

Minor Puppy Dog (1, 0)

1 – Aldous’ Jay J P Sea Bird El Panjsher (Imp JPN)

 

Puppy Dog (1, 0)

1 – Kiernan & Blecher’s Alishamar Rafael Avec Kierlander (Imp BEL) – Best Puppy Dog

 

Junior Dog (3, 0)

1 – Skinner’s Classicus Alron

2 – Walton-Haddon’s Badavie Don Peppino

3 – Macro’s Yalameh Samir Aza Nefisa (Imp DEU)

 

Yearling Dog (4, 0)

1 – Ulyatt’s Fernlark Legend of Cornhaze JW – Reserve Best Dog

2 – Skinner’s Classicus Alron

3 – Goulden’s Fernlark Celebration

4 – Postma & Smith’s Fernlark Odyssey JW

 

Graduate Dog (1, 1)

Post Graduate Dog (1, 0)

1 – Buckley’s Hisilome’s Lamorak (Imp SWE)

 

Limit Dog (6, 1)

1 – Layton-Smith’s Elviis Al Noushafarin Velourias (Imp AUT) – Best Dog in Show

2 – Ulyatt’s Fernlark l’Aunisien in Cornhaze

3 – Copperthwaite’s Al Caliphs Anjal Bey

4 – Quick’s Jorjenjo Sakina Mar

5 – Walton-Haddon’s Amal Hayati Ohdedar El Azizi Fuadi of Ilsham JW

 

Open Dog (1, 0)

1 – Goulden’s Ch Fernlark By Design JW

 

Veteran Dog (2, 0)

1 – McCormick Smith’s Anasazi Red Kite

2 – Freegard’s Mumtaz Theseus

 

Special Veteran Dog (over 10 years) (2, 1)

1 – Buckley’s Al Caliphs Djansa – Best Veteran Dog, Best Veteran in Show

 

Special Beginners Dog (1,1)

Bitch Results

Minor Puppy Bitch (2, 0 – 1 withdrawn)

1 – Freegard’s Mumtaz Asteria

 

Puppy Bitch (2, 0)

1 – Layton-Smith’s Velourias Pris Von Schmidt – Reserve Best Bitch, Best Puppy Bitch, Best Puppy in Show

2 – Freegard’s Mumtaz Asteria

 

Junior Bitch (3, 0)

1 – Davies & Harrison’s Classicus Alchemy for Charrioak

2 – Haywood’s Yalameh Shasmeen at Monardie

3 – Ward’s Nicolefarhi Del Borghino  (Imp ITA)

 

Yearling Bitch (3, 0)

1 – Davies & Harrison’s Classicus Alchemy for Charrioak

2 – Lovell’s Fernlark Anastasia

3 – Goulden’s Fernlark Lou’Kira

 

Graduate Bitch (1, 0)

1 – Farris, Cosentini, Dann & Ireson’s Jazalle Arwyn

 

Post Graduate Bitch (2, 1)

1 – Monk’s Al Zubeyda Mahabbah (Imp FRA) – Best Bitch, Reserve Best in Show

 

Limit Bitch (6, 2)

1 – Garratt, Oakey & Owen’s Glenoak Lunah from Caryna

2 – Ireson, Dann, Farris & Cosentini’s Jazelle Aneeqa

3 – Fisher’s Jaisalmer Abhijishya (Imp FIN)

4 – Cole’s Cesaria Z Gibesovy Zahradky

 

Open Bitch (5, 2)

1 – Mintz & Cole’s Voice of My Heart Neshama Tova ISR JR CH

2 – Davies & Harrison’s Charrioak Sheerzam JW

3 – Fisher’s Ruweis Taghaada

 

Veteran Bitch (3, 2)

1 – Fisher’s Ruweis Isad – Best Smooth in Show

 

Special Veteran Bitch (over 10 years) (1, 0)

1 – Davies & Harrison’s Charrioak Nunki – Best Veteran Bitch

 

Special Beginners Bitch (2, 1)

1 – Ward’s Nicolefarhi Del Borghino (Imp ITA)