Open Show 2021

Open Single Breed Show

27 June 2021
Judge(s): 
Mrs Carolyn McCormick Smith
Winners’ photos to follow

 

Best in Show

Freegard & Freegard’s Jazelle Athena for Mumtaz

 

 

Reserve Best in Show

Layton-Smith’s Elviis Al Noushafarin Velourias (IMP AUT)

 

 

Best Puppy

Harrison & Davies’ Khamsin’s Phoenix at Charrioak

Best Veteran

Fisher’s Ruweis Tagaada

Best Smooth

Fisher’s Ruweis Isad

 

 

Dog Results

Minor Puppy Dog (1, 0)

1 – Hepburn’s Qatiifah Dahr Damyar at Azaba (IMP NOR)

 

Puppy Dog (1, 0)

1 – Harrison & Davies’ Khamsin’s Phoenix at Charrioak – BEST PUPPY DOG

 

Junior Dog (3, 0)

1 – Harrison & Davies’ Khamsin’s Phoenix at Charrioak

2 – Schafer’s Tin Soldier

 

Yearling Dog (1, 1)

 

Graduate Dog (2, 0)

1 – Martin’s Mumtaz Pallas for Stalwart

2 – Shaverneva & Rhodes’ Qazal Sarbaz Har Kala Rachi (IMP BEL)

 

Post Graduate Dog (5, 0)

1 – Aldous & Glaister’s Jay JP Sea Bird El Panjsher JW (IMP JPN) – RESERVE BEST DOG

2 – De Souza, De Souza & Woodgate’s Caryna Taivoa

3 – Hoggren’s Garamiyas Rostam (IMP SWE)

4 – Chippendale’s Imhotep Rears Natural Jasmine (IMP BEL)

5 – Clanford’s Canapus Fortuna

 

Limit Dog (1, 1)

1 – Ulyatt & Ulyatt’s Fernlark Legend of Cornhaze JW

 

Open Dog (2, 0)

1 – Layton-Smith’s Elviis Al Noushafarin Velourias (IMP AUT) – BEST DOG, RESERVE BEST IN SHOW & BEST OPPOSITE SEX

2 – Ulyatt & Ulyatt’s Fernlark l’Aunisien in Cornhaze ShCM

 

Veteran Dog (0, 0)

 

Special Veteran Dog (over 10 years) (1, 1)

1 – Buckley’s Al Caliphs Djansa – Best Veteran Dog, Best Veteran in Show

 

Special Beginners Dog (1,0)

1 – Schafer’s Tin Soldier

Bitch Results

Minor Puppy Bitch (0,0)

 

Puppy Bitch (0,0)

 

Junior Bitch (3, 1)

1 – Everton & Everton’s Savuka Rashiquh

2 – Hoggren’s Garamiyas Meridiana Mahzad (IMP SWE)

 

Yearling Bitch (1, 0)

1 – Fisher’s Ruweis Malahah

 

Graduate Bitch (2,0)

1 – Fisher’s Ruweis Mahnisa

2 – Murphy’s Mumtaz Selene

 

Post Graduate Bitch (3, 1)

1 – Freegard & Freegard’s Mumtaz Asteria

2 – Haywood’s Yalameh Shasmeen at Monardie (IMP DEU)

 

Limit Bitch (6, 0)

1 – Hamilton’s Alishamar Roxane JW (IMP BEL) – RESERVE BEST BITCH

2 – Layton-Smith’s Velourias Pris Von Schmidt

3 – Davies, Harrison & Sanders-Parker’s Classicus Alchemy for Charrioak JW

4 – Monk’s Al Zubeyda Mahabbah (IMP FRA)

5 – Williams’ Tigsisle Totally Unique

 

Open Bitch (4,0)

1 – Freegard & Freegard’s Jazalle Athena for Mumtaz – BEST BITCH

2 – Davies & Harrison’s Charrioak Sheerzam JW

3 – Fisher’s Jaisalmer Abhijishya (IMP FIN)

4 – Woolmer’s Al Nafiseh Flowering Sage

 

Veteran Bitch (1,0)

1 – Fisher’s Ruweis Tagaada – BEST VETERAN

 

Special Veteran Bitch (over 10 years) (2, 0)

1 – Williams’ CH / BER CH Ulmarra Tropical Ice at Winton VW

2 – Fisher’s Ruweis Isad – BEST SMOOTH

 

Special Beginners Bitch (2, 0)

1 – Hoggren’s Garamiyas Meridiana Mahzad (IMP SWE)

2 – Murphy’s Mumtaz Selene

 

Champion Bitch (3, 3)